Past Exhibitions

FLUCT, BRENDAN LYNCH, PETER SUTHERLAND
ZONA MACO

FEBRUARY 8-12, 2017


ANDY WARHOL
EAT, SLEEP, KISS

SEPTEMBER 23 – OCTOBER 23, 2016


CHARLES ATLAS, ANDREW BIRK, PETRA CORTRIGHT, MIRA DANCY, CASEY JANE ELLISON,
ED FORNIELES, KALUP LINZY, NANDI LOAF, COBI MOULES, KEMBRA PFAHLER, RYDER RIPPS, BUNNY ROGERS, JACOLBY SATTERWHITE, CINDY SHERMAN, MANUEL SOLANO,
RYAN TRECARTIN, UV PRODUCTION HOUSE
rheo GRANDE

JUNE 30 – SEPTEMBER 2, 2016 


ANDREW BIRK, MELISSA BROWN, MIKKEL CARL, NICK FARHI,
BRENDAN LYNCH, ERIC MUNOZ, WENDY WHITE
CODE ART FAIR

AUGUST 26 – AUGUST 28, 2016


ERIC MUÑOZ
ANTES DE QUE NUESTRA INOCENCIA FUERA PERDIDA

APRIL 23 – JUNE 18, 2016


ANDREW BIRK
CALLEJERO

FEBRUARY 6 – MARCH 26, 2016


RADAMES JUNI FIGUEROA
ZONA MACO:
with works from:
ALEX BECERRA
ANDREW BIRK
CHRIS BRADLEY
HENRY GUNDERSON
JEANETTE HAYES
ERIC MUÑOZ

FEBRRUARY 3 – 7, 2016


WILL BERRY, SANTIAGO BORJA, PEDRO CERISOLA, EDGAR CLEMENT, HÉCTOR ESRAWE, EMILIANO GODOY, LAILA HOTAIT SALAS, DONALD JUDD, SOL LEWITT, AURELIA MEDINA, EDGAR ORLANINETA, SEBASTIÁN ROMO, EDUARDO SARABIA, TOM SACHS, RODOLFO SAMPERIO, DÁJATE QUERER, LAWRENCE WEINER
TODO ES PERFECTO

Curated by Sandra Cerisola
NOVEMBER 14 – JANUARY 2, 2016


MATT MIGNANELLI
RUSSELL TYLER
BETWEEN THE LINES

SEPTEMBER 17, 2015 – NOVEMBER 1, 2015


ANDREW BIRK, TODD EBERLE, ERIC MUÑOZ, ALEJANDRA YASKY
TEXAS CONTEMPORARY
OCTOBER 1 – OCTOBER 5, 2015


MICHAEL BERRYHILL, ANDREW BIRK, TED GAHL, JENNIE JIEUN LEE,
SOFIA LEIBY, ANTHONY MILER, KEN OKIISHI, JOSH REAMES, BILL SAYLOR,
AMY SILLMAN, ROSS SIMONINI, AGATHE SNOW, DEVIN TROY STROTHER
THE NEGATIVE HAND

JULY 18 – AUGUST 29, 2015


TODD EBERLE
COSMOS

MAY 21 – JULY 14, 2015


ROBERT DAVIS
LAW OFFICE presents: Edgar Bryan, Vincent Dermody, Bea Fremderman, Coke Goat, Sheree Hovsepian, Heather Hubbs, Deb Handler, Alison Knowles, Davis/Langlois, Pedro Velez

JANUARY 15 – MARCH 15, 2015


ANDREW BIRK, HANNA LIDEN, ERIC MUÑOZ
ZONA MACO (Mexico City)

FEBRUARY 4-8, 2015


MATTHEW BRANDT, HANNA LIDEN, MATTHEW PORTER,
AMANDA ROSS-HO, PETER SUTHERLAND, SARA VANDERBEEK
OF MY AFFECTION

NOVEMBER 28 – JANUARY 4, 2015


ROBERT DAVIS, RADAMES “juni” FIGUEROA, NICK FARHI, PRYCE LEE
UNTITLED (Miami)
DECEMBER 3-7, 2014


SHA BOOGIE BOP
OCTOBER 29 – NOVEMBER 5, 2014


PRYCE LEE
FISH IN A BARREL

SEPTEMBER 19 – OCTOBER 26, 2014


PRYCE LEE
SINGLE SHOT

MARCH 6-8, 2014


VIVA
FEBRUARY 4-9, 2014


WASALU MUHAMMAD JACO
BOUND

DECEMBER 13 – DECEMBER 21, 2013


KATHERINE BERNHARDT, MELVIN MARTINEZ, PRYCE LEE,
MORIS (ISRAEL MEZA MORENO), AGATHE SNOW
UNTITED ART FAIR
DECEMBER 4 – DECEMBER 8, 2013


WILLIAM ANSKIS, JEREMY DEPREZ, RYAN ESTEP, SHELTER SERRA
STOP BY, SAY HI

@ Makebish
AUGUST, 2013


WENDY WHITE
SPORTS MOMENT

@ Makebish
JUNE 12, 2013


SHELTER SERRA
BALANCE OF TRADE

APRIL 9 – MAY 25, 2013


COMMERCIAL BREAK
Curated by Neville Wakefield

APRIL 10 – MAY 25, 2013

Public project April 9-13


KATHERINE BERNHARDT, HANNA LIDEN, MORIS, JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ RULL,
KOSTAS SEREMETIS, SHELTER SERRA, ANDY WARHOL
ZONA MACO
APRIL 10 – APRIL 14, 2013


ROMON KIMIN YANG (ROSTARR)
TURBO ARENA

FEBRUARY 7 – MARCH 30, 2013


KADAR BROCK, CHRIS DORLAND, JASON GRINGLER, MATT JONES,
BRENDAN LYNCH, PETER SUTHERLAND, WENDY WHITE
PAINTED PERFECT

FEBRUARY 7 – MARCH 30, 2013


CHIVO FRESCO
Curated by Victor Zamudio-Taylor

DECEMBER 16 – JANUARY 26, 2013


KOSTAS SEREMETIS
2012 HUMAN KIND

OCTOBER 4 – NOVEMBER 10, 2012


ANDRÉ SARAIVA
ANDRÉ SARAIVA

OCTOBER 11 – NOVEMBER 10, 2012


JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ RULL
FORTALEZA DE LA SOLEDAD
curated by Daniel Guzmán

JUNE 21 – SEPTEMBER, 2012


MAYA HAYUK
2012 APOCABLISS

APRIL 13 – JUNE 9, 2012


ARTEMIO, KADAR BROCK,
MAYA HAYUK, SHELTER SERRA
ZONA MACO

APRIL 18 – APRIL 22, 2012


CASA DE EMPEÑO
FEBRUARY 9 – MARCH 31, 2012


AARON YOUNG, AGATHE SNOW, BARRY MCGEE, DAVID ELLIS, GREG LAMARCHE,
HANNA LIDEN, RICHARD PRINCE, SWOON, TOM SACHS
FRESH KILLS

NOVEMBER 17 – JANUARY 15, 2012


AN INSTANCE OF VIBRATION
Curated by Peter Makebish

SEPTEMBER 16 – OCTOBER 15, 2011


ART PLATFORM – LOS ANGELES
SEPTEMBER 30 – OCTOBER 3, 2011


THE DRAW SHOW: MUSEO DE LA CIUDAD DE MEXICO
JUNE 19, 2010 – AUGUST 15, 2010


JOY RIDE 2010
JUNE 14, 2010 – JULY 1, 2010


IN DIALOGUE
Curated by Peter Makebish

APRIL 14, 2010 – MAY 23, 2010


GREG LAMARCHE, ERIC HAZE, KOSTAS SEREMETIS
ARMORY ARTS WEEK 2010

MARCH 2, 2010 – DECEMBER 6, 2010


RONNIE CUTRONE, RAMMELLZEE, KOSTAS SEREMETIS, ROSTARR
SUBCULTURE CAPITAL

OCTOBER 14, 2009 – NOVEMBER 15, 2009


THE BLACK AND WHITE SHOW
Curated by Megan Carleton, Amandine Lasaffre Freidheim, AMP Tracks
SEPTEMBER 16 – OCTOBER 3 , 2009


JOY RIDE 2009
JUNE 18, 2009 – JUNE 22, 2009


THE PIECE PROCESS
DECEMBER 17, 2008 – JANUARY 24, 2009


ANTHONY LISTER, GREG LAMARCHE, MAYA HAYUK, MONICA CANILAO
CONTAIN

OCTOBER 16, 2008 – NOVEMBER 22, 2008


ELTONO AND MOMO
PLAF – AUTONOMOUS MECHANISMS

SEPTEMBER 01, 2008 – OCTOBER 10, 2008